KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

external rotopulser

Swedish translation: yttre rotationspulsgivare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external rotopulser
Swedish translation:yttre rotationspulsgivare
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

17:15 Mar 31, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: external rotopulser
komponent i mätinstrument
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
yttre rotationspulsgivare
Explanation:
mitt förslag talar ju om vad det är för något, men jag vet inte om du behöver översätta rotopulser alls?
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
utmärkt,
kort o koncist
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4yttre rotationspulsgivare
Tore Feuk
4extern modul för rotationspulsningLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extern modul för rotationspulsning


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yttre rotationspulsgivare


Explanation:
mitt förslag talar ju om vad det är för något, men jag vet inte om du behöver översätta rotopulser alls?

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
utmärkt,
kort o koncist