KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

notices

Swedish translation: varningsskylt: VARMT - rör ej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot notice
Swedish translation:varningsskylt: VARMT - rör ej
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

19:13 May 8, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: notices
Where practicable the equipment may be thermally lagged to increase efficiency. Allow time to cool prior to carrying out maintenance operations. It is recommended that HOT notices are fitted in the vicinity of the water column installation.

- Electronic Steam/Water Level Detection System -
Katarina Bovin
"VARNING: VARMT! /HETTA - rör ej" skyltar
Explanation:
så gissar jag att man menar...
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack Glenn! Det låter vettigt.
Vänligen,
Katarina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dekal, etikett, märke...
CCW
3"VARNING: VARMT! /HETTA - rör ej" skyltarGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dekal, etikett, märke...


Explanation:
som varnar om heta ledningar och ev. brännskador

skulle jag tro

CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"VARNING: VARMT! /HETTA - rör ej" skyltar


Explanation:
så gissar jag att man menar...


    funderingar
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack Glenn! Det låter vettigt.
Vänligen,
Katarina