KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

MSRP

Swedish translation: Rekommenderat cirkapris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (MSRP)
Swedish translation:Rekommenderat cirkapris
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

13:23 Jul 2, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT/firewalls
English term or phrase: MSRP
The RA 2100 (MSRP $5,500) delivers 70Mbps 3DES VPN throughput, 240Mbps firewall performance, and supports up to 400 IPSec tunnels and 8,000 concurrent sessions.
caroline persson
Sweden
Rekommenderat cirkapris
Explanation:
Har för mig att man inte längre får ange (eller arbeta med) sådana längre...
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rekommenderat cirkaprisGlenn Viklund
4(not an answer)
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(not an answer)


Explanation:
Can't give you the Swedish, but MSRP is Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rekommenderat cirkapris


Explanation:
Har för mig att man inte längre får ange (eller arbeta med) sådana längre...


    funderingar
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Helt rätt - inom EU är de förbjudna
1 hr