KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

general arrangement

Swedish translation: standardutförande/uppställning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general arrangement
Swedish translation:standardutförande/uppställning
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

09:34 Jul 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: general arrangement
En sjukvårdsutrustning, det står som rubrik över följande text: "The general arrangement of the isolator system is detailed on drawing C1547/A1/05 and generally as shown below. The unit is fabricated in accordance with Applied Containment Engineering Ltd General Manufacturing Specification for Containment Devices Ref CD/01 May 1994.
The Isolator fabrication is from 316L stainless steel with all welds being fully continuous both sides then dressed to a smooth crack and crevice free joint, corners are radiused for easy cleaning. Internal and external surfaces of the chamber are polished to a 0.6Ra finish."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
standardutförande/uppställning
Explanation:
Det handlar ju om hur maskinen är uppställd, eller dess standardutförande, utan några tillägg, så som normalversionen ser ut och är installerad/uppställd utan extra tillbehör eller finesser
Selected response from:

Anna, citato
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4generalarrangemang
Tore Feuk
4standardutförande/uppställningAnna, citato


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standardutförande/uppställning


Explanation:
Det handlar ju om hur maskinen är uppställd, eller dess standardutförande, utan några tillägg, så som normalversionen ser ut och är installerad/uppställd utan extra tillbehör eller finesser

Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generalarrangemang


Explanation:
detta används för arr. i fabriker, m.fl. platser och ger en allmän uppfattning om hur grejorna skall ställas upp, var kraft kommer in, vatten, ånga mm., men ger inga eller få detaljer, siffror el.dyl.

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548