KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

finishing plaster

Swedish translation: slutputs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finishing plaster
Swedish translation:slutputs
Entered by: xxxMarianne

13:52 Jul 7, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fire protection of steel profiles
English term or phrase: finishing plaster
Plastering : 3 mm of Promat Filler® can be applied without sealant. Alternatively seal the board with at least two coats of diluted PVA (coat 1 - water : PVA, 5:1, coat 2 – water : PVA, 1:3) and apply 3 mm of a standard finishing plaster. The plaster manufacturer’s recommendations should be followed at all times.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
slutputs
Explanation:
ingen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Precis vad jag tänkte! Tack för all hjälp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4slutputs
Mats Wiman
4ytbehandlingHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ytbehandling


Explanation:
eventuellt: ytbehandlingsmassa

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slutputs


Explanation:
ingen


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
Precis vad jag tänkte! Tack för all hjälp!