KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Data Fax

Swedish translation: Data- &Fax-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data Fax
Swedish translation:Data- &Fax-
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

02:37 Jul 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Data Fax
"Command Set: Conexant HSF V.92 56K Data Fax PCI Modem User's Guide". Another title please.
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Data- & Fax- PCI-modem, Bruksanvisning
Explanation:
Conexant HSF V.92, 56K Data- & Fax-PCI- Modem, Bruksanvisning
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
V.92 Kommandon: Conexant HSF V.92 56K RTAD Data- & Fax-PCI-modem Användarhandbok is what I did
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Faxmodem
Daniel Dahlberg
4Data- & Fax- PCI-modem, Bruksanvisning
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data- & Fax- PCI-modem, Bruksanvisning


Explanation:
Conexant HSF V.92, 56K Data- & Fax-PCI- Modem, Bruksanvisning


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
V.92 Kommandon: Conexant HSF V.92 56K RTAD Data- & Fax-PCI-modem Användarhandbok is what I did

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faxmodem


Explanation:
I believe that the correct translation for the title would be "Faxmodem". Apart from that i agree with Mats.

Daniel Dahlberg
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 7