KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Bucket Capacity (PCSA heaped)

Swedish translation: lastskopans rymd; skopvolym; hinkvolym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bucket Capacity (PCSA heaped)
Swedish translation:lastskopans rymd; skopvolym; hinkvolym
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

23:01 Aug 7, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Bucket Capacity (PCSA heaped)
En grävmaskin, i en beskrivning av dess egenskaper.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
lastskopans rymd; skopvolym; hinkvolym
Explanation:
även
grävskovel

Enligt Engströms
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2skopvolym (med råge enligt PCSA)
Klas Törnquist
4 +1lastskopans rymd; skopvolym; hinkvolym
CCW
4skopvolym (fylld enl. PCSA)Inger Brandt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lastskopans rymd; skopvolym; hinkvolym


Explanation:
även
grävskovel

Enligt Engströms

CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skopvolym (med råge enligt PCSA)


Explanation:
PCSA = Power Crane Shovel Association


    Reference: http://www.imac.ca/technofocus/excavato.htm
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund
3 hrs

agree  Greta Holmer
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skopvolym (fylld enl. PCSA)


Explanation:
heap är också "fylla"

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146