KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

forced airation system

Swedish translation: övertrycksventilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forced airation system
Swedish translation:övertrycksventilation
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

11:28 Aug 15, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / medicinteknik
English term or phrase: forced airation system
Ångautoklav

...forced airation system, using a magnetic fan and jacket cooling.
Marie Eriksson
övertrycksventilation
Explanation:
upprätthåller ett övertryck i förhållande till angränsande utrymmen
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1övertrycksventilationasptech
3forcerat kylsystemHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forcerat kylsystem


Explanation:
skulle det hetat i andra sammanhang. Borde passa även här

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
övertrycksventilation


Explanation:
upprätthåller ett övertryck i förhållande till angränsande utrymmen

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702
Grading comment
Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 day18 hrs