KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

three-pronged power outlet

Swedish translation: Trepoligt nätuttag


11:28 Aug 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: three-pronged power outlet
trekloigt uttag?
tauvon
Sweden
Swedish translation:Trepoligt nätuttag
Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet
Selected response from:

Katarina Bovin
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Trepoligt nätuttagKatarina Bovin
5 -1trepoligt (ström)uttagxxxMarianne


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
trepoligt (ström)uttag


Explanation:
verkar det vara i det här fallet.

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: se katarinas svar !!
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trepoligt nätuttag


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet

Katarina Bovin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: just det, nätuttag inte strömuttag !!
2 hrs