KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

burst mode

Swedish translation: bildsekvens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burst (mode)
Swedish translation:bildsekvens
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

07:42 Oct 23, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: burst mode
mer digitalkameror
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
bildsekvens
Explanation:
HP kallar det för bildsekvens i sina digitalkameror.
Selected response from:

Michael Broström
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bildsekvens
Michael Broström
3bildseriefunktion
Roger Arvidsson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bildsekvens


Explanation:
HP kallar det för bildsekvens i sina digitalkameror.

Michael Broström
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bildseriefunktion


Explanation:




Lycka till hälsar
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 277