KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

spindle roll

Swedish translation: spindelrotation


12:33 Oct 24, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / svetsning
English term or phrase: spindle roll
B-axis (spindle roll) – The welding head trunnion pins are aligned with the X axis.
Haris
Swedish translation:spindelrotation
Explanation:
Tydligen är det en svetsautomat eller svetslägesställare.
Selected response from:

Jerker Thorell
Grading comment
Tack
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spindelrotationJerker Thorell
4spindelaxel
zebung


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spindelrotation


Explanation:
Tydligen är det en svetsautomat eller svetslägesställare.

Jerker Thorell
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
Tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spindelaxel


Explanation:
axis of spindle

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 212