KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

0.5 Euro / 0.5 GKN

Swedish translation: Eurohalvpall / GKN-halvpall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:0.5 Euro / 0.5 GKN
Swedish translation:Eurohalvpall / GKN-halvpall
Entered by: Sven Petersson

12:32 Jan 12, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 0.5 Euro / 0.5 GKN
Pallet type:
- Euro
- 0.5 Euro
- GKN
- 0.5 GKN
Sven Petersson
Sweden
halv Europapall / halv GKN-pall
Explanation:
dvs 600 x 800 mm
och
600 x 1000 mm

Europapall = 1200 x 800 mm
GKN-pall = 1200 x 1000 mm
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5halv Europapall / halv GKN-pall
Mats Wiman
4GKN
Tore Feuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
halv Europapall / halv GKN-pall


Explanation:
dvs 600 x 800 mm
och
600 x 1000 mm

Europapall = 1200 x 800 mm
GKN-pall = 1200 x 1000 mm


    Professional experience+Google
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GKN


Explanation:
Det verkar kallas GKN eller GKN blue, se ref.


    Reference: http://www.hurstwoods.com/biscuit.htm
Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548