KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

effektförstärkare

Swedish translation: power amplifier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effektförstärkare
Swedish translation:power amplifier
Entered by: Mijo Schyllert

09:45 Mar 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: effektförstärkare
electronic testing
Mijo Schyllert
power amplifier
Explanation:
I assume you want the english term
Selected response from:

Michael Sahlin
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5effektförstärkare
Rasmus Carlsson
4amplifier
Ingrid Abramson
2 +2power amplifierMichael Sahlin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power amplifier


Explanation:
I assume you want the english term

Michael Sahlin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: yes - this is correct - must be POWER amplifier
16 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day13 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
effektförstärkare


Explanation:
Definition enligt NE:
"förstärkare som kan driva en yttre belastning, ofta med låg resistans. Detta innebär att effektförstärkaren måste kunna lämna tillräckligt hög spänning och ström samtidigt, dvs. kunna utveckla tillräcklig effekt i belastningen. "

Läs mer efter länken ...


    Reference: http://www.ne.se/jsp/search/article.jsp?i_art_id=159054
Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 401

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amplifier


Explanation:
Eller eventuellt power amplifier
Se bl.a. följande sajt.
mvh,
Ingrid Abramson


    Reference: http://www.cebit.se/katalog/forstarkare/serie_l.html
Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338