KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

end rider type

Swedish translation: truck med ståplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end rider type
Swedish translation:truck med ståplan
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

17:22 Mar 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: end rider type
modell av eldriven gaffeltruck
Magnus
Sweden
truck med ståplan
Explanation:
skrev jag i min senaste trucköversättning
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack. Passar nog bäst i sammanhanget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1truck med åkplattform
Klas Törnquist
4truck med ståplanReino Havbrandt
3plattformstruckHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plattformstruck


Explanation:
har jag sett någonstans

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
truck med åkplattform


Explanation:
verkar BT kalla det för.


    Reference: http://www.bt-svenska.com/
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renassans LS
15 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
truck med ståplan


Explanation:
skrev jag i min senaste trucköversättning

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack. Passar nog bäst i sammanhanget