KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

walk behind type

Swedish translation: eldriven handtruck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk behind type
Swedish translation:eldriven handtruck
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

17:24 Mar 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: walk behind type
modell av eldriven gaffeltruck
Magnus
Sweden
eldriven handtruck
Explanation:
har jag för mig att de kallas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 18:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Är det inte den som heter \"Hakki Hälinen\" på finska :-))))
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eldriven handtruckHans-Bertil Karlsson
4 +1motorlyftvagn
Klas Törnquist
3gå-Reino Havbrandt


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eldriven handtruck


Explanation:
har jag för mig att de kallas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 18:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Är det inte den som heter \"Hakki Hälinen\" på finska :-))))

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarianne
6 mins
  -> tack alla

agree  Mario Marcolin: www.pemnet.com/presses/pdf/2007_Swedish.pdf
16 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
21 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motorlyftvagn


Explanation:
enligt BT.


    Reference: http://www.bt-svenska.com/
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb
15 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gå-


Explanation:
det står inget om drivsystemet; fel att anta el?

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: visst står det eldriven i kontexten
25 mins