KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

miss-feeds

Swedish translation: felaktig inmatning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:miss-feeds
Swedish translation:felaktig inmatning
Entered by: Inger Brandt

13:19 Mar 28, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: miss-feeds
En laminatormaskin: "Reverses the revolution of the rolelrs to correct miss-feeds".
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
felaktig inmatning
Explanation:
enl. min uppfattning mer korrekt på svenska
Selected response from:

Inger Brandt
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4felaktig inmatningInger Brandt
4matningsfelAnton Svärd
3 +1felmatningarMagnus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
felmatningar


Explanation:
allmän och bra term

Magnus
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matningsfel


Explanation:
Står i Eurodicautom.

Anton Svärd
PRO pts in pair: 91

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
felaktig inmatning


Explanation:
enl. min uppfattning mer korrekt på svenska

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Tack!