KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

for signage

Swedish translation: för skyltning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for signage
Swedish translation:för skyltning
Entered by: Eva Linderoth

14:25 Mar 28, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: for signage
En laminator: "5. After the laminated document exits the rear of the laminator, then either cut off the excess pouch edge for a flush – cut appearance or leave the edge as an adhesive border for signage."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
för skyltning
Explanation:
ett tilläggsförslag
Selected response from:

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror också det.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5för skyltarasptech
4för skyltning
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
för skyltar


Explanation:
"signage" betyder detsamma som "signs" men låter flottare.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
för skyltning


Explanation:
ett tilläggsförslag

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror också det.