KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

levelling blocks

Swedish translation: justerbara maskinfötter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:levelling blocks
Swedish translation:justerbara maskinfötter
Entered by: jenjen

09:27 May 19, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: levelling blocks
Manual till verkstadsmaskin. Lista över standardtillbehör.
jenjen
justerbara maskinfötter
Explanation:
används för att horisontera maskinen
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
tackar!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5justerbara maskinfötterasptech
4maskinskorAnette Sjoberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maskinskor


Explanation:
skulle jag tro att det är, eftersom det gäller standardtillbehör.

Anette Sjoberg
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
justerbara maskinfötter


Explanation:
används för att horisontera maskinen

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702
Grading comment
tackar!