KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

approved electrical ground.

Swedish translation: godkänd elektrisk jord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approuved electrical ground
Swedish translation:godkänd elektrisk jord
Entered by: xxxhelenkass

13:52 May 20, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / el
English term or phrase: approved electrical ground.
The chassis must be connected to an approved electrical ground. Failure to do so may result in electrical shock, severe burns or death.
xxxhelenkass
France
(ansluten till) godkänd elektrisk jord
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skyddsjordmyrwad
5(ansluten till) godkänd elektrisk jord
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(ansluten till) godkänd elektrisk jord


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skyddsjord


Explanation:
Med "skyddsjord" avses anslutningspunkt som är jordad på föreskrivet sätt.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6075