KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

separate remote control switch cable

Swedish translation: separat kabel för fjärrstyrning


22:46 May 20, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: separate remote control switch cable
o connect PT-21AMX torch to the console, connect the power cable of the torch to the ‘‘NEG’’ terminal and pilot arc cable to the ‘‘POS’’ terminal of the unit using pilot arc adaptor (19497 - supplied with spare parts kit). A separate remote control switch cable is required for connecting to the switch receptacle on the console.
xxxhelenkass
France
Swedish translation:separat kabel för fjärrstyrning
Explanation:
Det krävs en separat kabel för fjärrstyrning, som ansluts till panelens uttag.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1separat kabel för fjärrstyrningReino Havbrandt
5separat fjärrkontrollmyrwad


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
separat fjärrkontroll


Explanation:
"En separat anslutningskabel krävs för att ansluta en fjärrkontroll till den för ändamålet avsedda kontakten på enheten."

Detta besvarar också din fråga om "switch receptacle".

Jag vet inte hur du har översatt "console" tidigare, men "enheten" bör kunna fungera i den här meningen.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6075

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separat kabel för fjärrstyrning


Explanation:
Det krävs en separat kabel för fjärrstyrning, som ansluts till panelens uttag.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Känns mycket bättre än ovanstående svar !!
2 hrs