KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

catalytic converter

Swedish translation: katalysator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:catalytic converter
Swedish translation:katalysator
Entered by: Klas Törnquist

06:56 May 23, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: catalytic converter
Heter de bara katalysator?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
katalysator
Explanation:
...heter det.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5katalysator
Klas Törnquist
4katalytisk avgasrening
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
katalytisk avgasrening


Explanation:
Eller bara katalytisk rening, se bl.a. länken till ordlistan nedan.


    Reference: http://www.skolverket.se/vax/mt_6_98/md_k.htm
Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 521

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
katalysator


Explanation:
...heter det.


    Bilmanualer
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!