KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

SOLENOID VALVE HOOK-UP

Swedish translation: sammankoppling med solenoidventil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOLENOID VALVE HOOK-UP
Swedish translation:sammankoppling med solenoidventil
Entered by: PMPtranslations

13:59 May 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SOLENOID VALVE HOOK-UP
Utrustning för tillförsel av kväve.
PMPtranslations
sammankoppling med solenoidventil; solenoidventilsammankoppling
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er båda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sammankoppling med solenoidventil; solenoidventilsammankoppling
Sven Petersson
4installation / inkoppling av solenoidventilHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sammankoppling med solenoidventil; solenoidventilsammankoppling


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Tack till er båda!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installation / inkoppling av solenoidventil


Explanation:
ett alternativ

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265