KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

In back pocket manual

Swedish translation: Lathund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In back pocket manual
Swedish translation:Lathund
Entered by: PMPtranslations

14:59 May 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: In back pocket manual
Vad säger vi på svenska?
PMPtranslations
Lathund
Explanation:
kan man säga.
Selected response from:

Anette Sjoberg
Grading comment
Många bra förslag! Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fickguidemyrwad
5 +1LathundAnette Sjoberg
4 +1pockethandbok, pockethandledning
Ingrid Abramson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fickguide


Explanation:
En liten handbok för bakfickan.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

agree  A. Petrunova
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pockethandbok, pockethandledning


Explanation:
är ett annat förslag. Jfr. pocketbok
mvh,
Ingrid Abramson

Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. Petrunova
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lathund


Explanation:
kan man säga.

Anette Sjoberg
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Många bra förslag! Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson: jättebra!
17 mins
  -> Tack