KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

(if applicable)

Swedish translation: om tillämpligt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if applicable
Swedish translation:om tillämpligt
Entered by: PMPtranslations

17:47 May 25, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: (if applicable)
Sterilization Heater (if applicable).

"i förekommande fall"...finns det något kortare?
PMPtranslations
om tillämpligt; om befintlig
Explanation:
More context needed to determine which one should be used.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5om tillämpligt; om befintlig
Sven Petersson
3tillämplig, passande, användbar
Georgios Paraskevopoulos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
om tillämpligt; om befintlig


Explanation:
More context needed to determine which one should be used.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tillämplig, passande, användbar


Explanation:
du kan använda något av nedanstående ord:
tillämplig, passande, användbar

istället för "i förekommande fall"

Georgios Paraskevopoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 80