KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Microswitches block

Swedish translation: block av microswitchar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Microswitches block
Swedish translation:block av microswitchar
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

10:06 May 26, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Microswitches block
Från manual till en karusellsvarv:Står i lista över delar som tillhör maskinens ram och dess förflyttning på Z-axeln (dvs lodrätt
jenjen
block av microswitchar
Explanation:
lite slangbetonat, men så brukar de kallas
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar, tackar! ha en fortsatt bra dag /jenny
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mikrobrytarblockReino Havbrandt
4block av microswitcharHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
block av microswitchar


Explanation:
lite slangbetonat, men så brukar de kallas

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
tackar, tackar! ha en fortsatt bra dag /jenny

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mikrobrytarblock


Explanation:
tror jag på

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026