KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

gas supply pressure

Swedish translation: trycket i gasledningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas supply pressure
Swedish translation:trycket i gasledningen
Entered by: PMPtranslations

13:16 May 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gas supply pressure
"gas pressure" är "gastryck"
PMPtranslations
trycket i gasledningen
Explanation:
...skulle också kunna funka, lite svårt att säga utan mer sammanhang.
Selected response from:

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Grading comment
Sökte en bra formulering och fick en, Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trycket i gasledningenxxxCATNIP
4 +1gasmatningens tryckReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gasmatningens tryck


Explanation:
är det nog

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximera: Jag har sett gasförsörjning också, men gasmatning är nog bättre här.
19 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trycket i gasledningen


Explanation:
...skulle också kunna funka, lite svårt att säga utan mer sammanhang.


    Reference: http://www.stoseb.se/ordbok_f.htm
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Sökte en bra formulering och fick en, Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 hr