KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

mini handheld unit

Swedish translation: liten handenhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mini handheld unit
Swedish translation:liten handenhet
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

12:20 Jul 1, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mini handheld unit
Ur manual till karusellsvarv, eldelen. Anordning på styrsytemet som styr axelrörelser. "Axes displacement by means of the device - Mini handheld unit".
jenjen
liten handenhet
Explanation:
borde kunna fungera, v g se ref
Selected response from:

Lisa Lloyd
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, jag kör nog på det!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1liten handenhet
Lisa Lloyd
3minihandenhetReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minihandenhet


Explanation:
eller minihandpanel

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liten handenhet


Explanation:
borde kunna fungera, v g se ref


    Reference: http://www.vv.se/traf_sak/skyltfond/fordonet/14.htm
Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1143
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, jag kör nog på det!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
2 hrs