KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Hydraulic tank return line filter

Swedish translation: filtret i hydraultankens returledning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydraulic tank return line filter
Swedish translation:filtret i hydraultankens returledning
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

13:43 Nov 4, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hydraulic tank return line filter
Beskrivning av hydrauliskt system
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
filtret i returledningen till hydraultanken
Explanation:
eller
hydraultankens returledningsfilter
eller
filtret i hydraultankens returledning
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Åtm två varianter kom till användning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3filtret i returledningen till hydraultankenReino Havbrandt
5 +1hydraultankens returledningsfilterasptech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
filtret i returledningen till hydraultanken


Explanation:
eller
hydraultankens returledningsfilter
eller
filtret i hydraultankens returledning

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack! Åtm två varianter kom till användning.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
7 mins

agree  Klas Törnquist: Låter bra!
12 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
45 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraultankens returledningsfilter


Explanation:
ordagrant

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: Jo, jag hade med detta bland mina första förslag. Det kanske är den bästa formuleringen.
56 mins