KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

crop position

Swedish translation: kapläge


18:28 Nov 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crop position
10. bring piece to crop position - position is given by an incremental encoder (VAI - Pomini (ABB))
11.
12. Sätt arbetsstycket i skördeläge## - läget indikeras med en inkremental givare (VAI - Pomini (ABB))
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:kapläge
Explanation:
kan man uttrycka det kortare
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! "Underbart är kort"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kaplägemyrwad
4 +2avkapningslägeHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avkapningsläge


Explanation:
känns det som

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
7 mins

agree  EKM
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapläge


Explanation:
kan man uttrycka det kortare

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6067
Grading comment
Tack! "Underbart är kort"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
4 hrs
  -> Tack!