KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

bottom crop

Swedish translation: spillbitar


18:29 Nov 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bottom crop
35. the rest piece is the bottom crop, which is discharged (Braun)
36.
37. Restbiten är bottenskörden# som kasseras (Braun
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:spillbitar
Explanation:
...kanske
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för alla förslag! det blev en omskrivning "Restbiten är skrot, och kasseras " Poängen går till den som bäst behöver den:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bottenkapetHans-Bertil Karlsson
3spillbitar
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bottenkapet


Explanation:
är en variant...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
5 mins

agree  myrwad
10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spillbitar


Explanation:
...kanske

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 884
Grading comment
Tack för alla förslag! det blev en omskrivning "Restbiten är skrot, och kasseras " Poängen går till den som bäst behöver den:-)