KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

referencing

Swedish translation: för referenskörning


18:39 Nov 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: referencing
For referencing a light barrier on the entry roller table can be used.

För #referenskörning kan en ljusbarriär på inmatningsrullbordet användas
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:för referenskörning
Explanation:
...skulle jag föredra.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! För referenskörning kan en ljusridå på inmatningsrullbordet användas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2som referensHans-Bertil Karlsson
5för referenskörningmyrwad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
som referens


Explanation:
skulle jag använda

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mattias Kar�n
4 hrs

agree  Inger Brandt
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
för referenskörning


Explanation:
...skulle jag föredra.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6067
Grading comment
Tack! För referenskörning kan en ljusridå på inmatningsrullbordet användas