KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

conceptual interpretation

Swedish translation: begreppsmässig tolkning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conceptual interpretation
Swedish translation:begreppsmässig tolkning
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

21:02 Nov 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: conceptual interpretation
Artikel om övervakning av verktygsförslitning vid hårdsvarvning. Avsnittet handlar om de metoder som används vid denna övervakning: " These methods (fuzzy logic, decision trees etc.) are aimed at achieving a potent step to a higher level of conceptual interpretation of the recorded sensor signals"
jenjen
begreppsmässig tolkning
Explanation:
Ordagrann översättning enligt Prisma Wordfinder.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5begreppsmässig tolkningHans-Bertil Karlsson
5konceptuell tolkning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
begreppsmässig tolkning


Explanation:
Ordagrann översättning enligt Prisma Wordfinder.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
8 hrs
  -> Tack

agree  Anette Herbert
11 hrs
  -> Tack Anette

agree  Mattias Kar�n
12 hrs
  -> Tack Mattias

agree  JessicaC
13 hrs
  -> Tack Jessica

agree  Roger Sjölander
19 hrs
  -> Tack Roger

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
konceptuell tolkning


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.ida.liu.se/~HKGBB0/studentpapper-02/lina-persson....
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056