KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Tubeframe construction

Swedish translation: rörram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tubeframe
Swedish translation:rörram
Entered by: Karin Hallberg

11:39 Jan 15, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Tubeframe construction
Tubeframe construction

SECURITY REVOLVING DOORS
Karin Hallberg
Spain
med rörram
Explanation:
"Rörramskonstruktion" låter översatt och förefaller mig för långt.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3med rörram
Sven Petersson
5stomme av rörasptech


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tubeframe construction
med rörram


Explanation:
"Rörramskonstruktion" låter översatt och förefaller mig för långt.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
15 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin: en konstruktion med ram av rör...
58 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  JessicaC
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stomme av rör


Explanation:
eventuellt "hålprofiler" istället för "rör", däremot bör man inte blanda samman "ram" med "stomme"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702