KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

indicated the time or the circle of the work

Swedish translation: angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscykler


17:44 Jan 18, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: indicated the time or the circle of the work
Respect the frequency of the intervention indicated in the manual for the preventive and periodic maintenance; the distance (which is indicated the time or the circle of the work) between one intervention and another should be considered as maximum and must not be exceeded.

Följ de intervall för förebyggande och periodiskt underhåll som anges i handboken. Tiden mellan två åtgärder (som anges i tid eller arbetscykler) ska betraktas som ett maximivärde som inte får överskridas
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscykler
Explanation:
Ditt eget svar är bra
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscyklermyrwad
4angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscyklermyrwad


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscykler


Explanation:
Ditt eget svar är bra

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6067
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert: tidsperioden istället för tiden
14 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mario Marcolin
16 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angivet i tid (tidsintervall) eller arbetscykler


Explanation:
Ditt eget svar är bra

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6067