KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Investor Relations

Swedish translation: oöversatt


06:12 Mar 10, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Investor Relations
En befattning. Ska den kanske översättas till Aktieägarinformation, eller lämnas oöversatt?
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:oöversatt
Explanation:
Tror inte att jag sett detta översatt.
Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1investor relationsHans-Bertil Karlsson
4oöversattKristina Thorne


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investor relations
oöversatt


Explanation:
Tror inte att jag sett detta översatt.

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 775
Grading comment
Tack!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investor relations
investor relations


Explanation:
Det är tragiskt, men i det fall man betecknar det så här, översätts det inte. Exempel är Handelsbanken och SEB. Övriga kallar det "finansiell information", "om företaget" och liknande


    Reference: http://www.handelsbanken.se
    Reference: http://www.nordea.se
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrik Brameus
7 hrs