KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

order of execution

Swedish translation: utförandeordningsföljd


15:07 Aug 3, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: order of execution
Electronic orders are received in the dispatch center pre-sorted, pre-routed and prioritized by order of execution and date.
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:utförandeordningsföljd
Explanation:
(prioriteras enligt) den ordning som kommandona utförs i
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5den order de ska utförasHans-Bertil Karlsson
4utförandeordningsföljdReino Havbrandt
3 +1enligt verkställningsdatum, enligt datum för utförande
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enligt verkställningsdatum, enligt datum för utförande


Explanation:
Elektroniska beställningar tas emot försorterade..... och prioriteras enligt datum för utförande / verkställningsdatum.

Terese Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
den order de ska utföras


Explanation:
Måste det väl bli

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utförandeordningsföljd


Explanation:
(prioriteras enligt) den ordning som kommandona utförs i

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 57