KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Zoology

Animal Arts & Crafts Book

Swedish translation: Pysselbok om djur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Animal Arts & Crafts Book
Swedish translation:Pysselbok om djur
Entered by: tauvon

09:09 Jun 23, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Zoology
English term or phrase: Animal Arts & Crafts Book
Är det en målar- och pysselbok med tema djur eller?
tauvon
Sweden
Pysselbok om djur
Explanation:
lite kortare
:)
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, du har rätt - målning är ju egentligen en form av pyssel, kanske kan man t o m säga djurpysselbok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pysselbok om djur
Mario Marcolin
4Målar- & pysselbok på temat djur
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animal arts & crafts book
Målar- & pysselbok på temat djur


Explanation:
eller ditt eget förslag

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
animal arts & crafts book
Pysselbok om djur


Explanation:
lite kortare
:)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Tack, du har rätt - målning är ju egentligen en form av pyssel, kanske kan man t o m säga djurpysselbok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: kort och bra
1 hr
  -> Tack Jane :)

agree  Terese Whitty
3 hrs