KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Art/Literary

World Flag

Tagalog translation: Pandaigdigang bandila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Flag
Tagalog translation:Pandaigdigang bandila
Entered by: Joseph Rosacena

20:35 Oct 22, 2002
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: World Flag
"World Flag" meaning a flag that represents all the nations in the world. A flag not for one country or nation but all of them combined, in the whole world
Ben Koch
Pandaigdigang bandila
Explanation:
Pandaigdigang- world
bandila-flag
Selected response from:

Joseph Rosacena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bandila ng Daigdig
Dia Alibo
5Pandaigdigang bandila
Joseph Rosacena


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pandaigdigang bandila


Explanation:
Pandaigdigang- world
bandila-flag

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bandila ng Daigdig


Explanation:
Bandila - flag
Daigdig - World
ng - of

Dia Alibo
Philippines