KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Marketing / Market Research

for honoraria (fees) of

Tagalog translation: para sa parangal (na bayad) ng


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for honoraria (fees) of
Tagalog translation:para sa parangal (na bayad) ng
Entered by: Lily Waters

05:04 Apr 28, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / survey on computer printers
English term or phrase: for honoraria (fees) of
Context: _For honoraria of_ $75 to $100, would you be willing to participate in any of the following…


TIA ;)
Elizabeth Medina
para sa parangal (na bayad) ng
Explanation:
you can also use 'honoraryum', Filipinos will understand that.
Selected response from:

Lily Waters
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1para sa honoraryong
Hila A
4para sa parangal (na bayad) ngLily Waters


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para sa parangal (na bayad) ng


Explanation:
you can also use 'honoraryum', Filipinos will understand that.

Lily Waters
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para sa honoraryong


Explanation:
It is the most common term used by government employees.

Hila A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Cebuano (Bisayan)Cebuano (Bisayan), Native in TagalogTagalog

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ria Holmgeirsson: agree
2 hrs