KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Medical: Health Care

Reproductive Organs

Tagalog translation: Mga reproductive organ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reproductive Organs
Tagalog translation:Mga reproductive organ
Entered by: Joy Navarro

13:11 Mar 26, 2007
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Reproductive Organs
An example sentence would be: The students learned about the reproductive organs of the human body.

Is it better to just leave this in English or is their a more familiar Tagalog way to say this? Thanks in advance!
Eric Bell
Mga reproductive organs
Explanation:
I agree with Judy. You can just leave "reproductive organs" as is. Although, you can try using "Mga organong pang-reproduksyon".
Selected response from:

Joy Navarro
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who responded. Ambilis ng mga reply mo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mga reproductive organs
Joy Navarro
3 +1Mga Reproductive Organ
Judy Almodovar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproductive organs
Mga Reproductive Organ


Explanation:
Hi Eric,
Your right, you can use the same word Reproductive organs since this is formal and educative way to express. When you translate it in Tagalog magiging nakakatawa na.


Judy Almodovar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leny Vargas
7 hrs
  -> merci!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproductive organs
Mga reproductive organs


Explanation:
I agree with Judy. You can just leave "reproductive organs" as is. Although, you can try using "Mga organong pang-reproduksyon".

Example sentence(s):
  • Natutunan ng mga estudyante ang tungkol sa mga organong pang-reproduksyon ng katawan.
Joy Navarro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who responded. Ambilis ng mga reply mo!