KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Medical: Health Care

rehabilitation care

Tagalog translation: pangangalaga para sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos/pagpapagaling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rehabilitation care
Tagalog translation:pangangalaga para sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos/pagpapagaling
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

00:20 May 1, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Rehabilitation for paralysis patients
English term or phrase: rehabilitation care
Context: "CARF accreditation is important for both privately and publicly financed rehabilitation care."

Current translation: "
Ang pagkaloob ng akreditasiyon ng CARF ay mahalaga para sa _rehabilitasiyon sa pagkalinga_ na ang pinangagalingan ng pondo ay kapwa publiko at pribado.
Elizabeth Medina
pangangalaga para sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos
Explanation:
Rehabilitation may mean:
1. restoring to a former standing - pagbabagong buhay
2. restoration to a good condition - pagbabagong-ayos/pagsasaayos

my two cents...
Selected response from:

Jose Mario Lizardo
Philippines
Grading comment
Salamat na marami!! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pangangalaga para sa pagpapagaling
Joy Navarro
4 +1pangangalaga para sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos
Jose Mario Lizardo


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pangangalaga para sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos


Explanation:
Rehabilitation may mean:
1. restoring to a former standing - pagbabagong buhay
2. restoration to a good condition - pagbabagong-ayos/pagsasaayos

my two cents...

Example sentence(s):
  • Ang pagkaloob ng akreditasiyon ng CARF ay mahalaga para sa pangangalaga sa pagpapanibagong buhay/pagsasaayos na ang pinangagalingan ng pondo ay kapwa publiko at pribado.
Jose Mario Lizardo
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Salamat na marami!! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lily Waters
34 mins
  -> Thanks Ms. Lily

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pangangalaga para sa pagpapagaling


Explanation:
You can also try "pangangalaga para sa pagpapagaling"

Joy Navarro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Joy, I'll include your answer in the glossary entry.