KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Medical

lightheaded

Tagalog translation: pagkalula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lightheaded
Tagalog translation:pagkalula
Entered by: Parrot

11:20 May 16, 2003
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Medical / health
English term or phrase: lightheaded
feeling of being lightheaded
Marcus Malabad
Canada
pagkalula
Explanation:
halimbawa, sa taas. Pagkahilo (dizzy); pagkatuliro (dazed).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nahihilo
Joseph Rosacena
4pagkalula
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nahihilo


Explanation:
If you mean dizzy, then this is it.

If you mean delirious, thne it's "nahihibang."

Take your pick.

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagkalula


Explanation:
halimbawa, sa taas. Pagkahilo (dizzy); pagkatuliro (dazed).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69