KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Other

I will leave £25 at home

Tagalog translation: Mag-iiwan ako ng 25 sa bahay.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will leave £25 at home
Tagalog translation:Mag-iiwan ako ng 25 sa bahay.
Entered by: Parrot

13:52 Mar 18, 2002
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will leave £25 at home
Conversational phrase
LDoughman
Mag-iiwan ako ng 25 sa bahay.
Explanation:
(I don't have the pound sign on my keyboard).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mag-iiwan ako ng 25 sa bahay.
Parrot
4 -1je laisserai 25 livres à la maisonxxxalcatrad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
je laisserai 25 livres à la maison


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une somme d'argent que l'on peut laisser pour une dette ou des commissions quelconques

xxxalcatrad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Martijn Naarding: your French is excellent, but your Tagalog could be mine!
11 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mag-iiwan ako ng 25 sa bahay.


Explanation:
(I don't have the pound sign on my keyboard).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69