KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Other

How r u feeling now?

Tagalog translation: English to Tagalog


09:09 Dec 4, 2004
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: How r u feeling now?
Pls. translate this in tagalog pls,"How r u feeling now?"
Anne
Tagalog translation:English to Tagalog
Explanation:
how - ano
feeling - nararamdaman
now - ngayon
Selected response from:

Chain
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anong nararamdaman mo na?swordfish
4English to TagalogChain


  

Answers


1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how r u feeling now?
English to Tagalog


Explanation:
how - ano
feeling - nararamdaman
now - ngayon

Chain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
Grading comment
Thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how r u feeling now?
Anong nararamdaman mo na?


Explanation:
You can drop the last word "na" but there is some slight change in meaning. If I know the context of this question, I'd be able to translate it more accurately.


swordfish
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog