KudoZ home » English to Tamil » Advertising / Public Relations

ID type/ ID card

Tamil translation: அடையாள அட்டை (அல்லது) அடையாள வகை


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ID type/ ID card
Tamil translation:அடையாள அட்டை (அல்லது) அடையாள வகை
Entered by: Ramachandran Natarajan

23:02 Mar 14, 2007
English to Tamil translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ID type/ ID card
The ID type required is ....
ID card should be brought along.
K. Ponnan
Malaysia
அடையாள அட்டை (அல்லது) அடையாள வகை
Explanation:
எல்லா நிருவனங்களிலும் இப்போது அடையாள அட்டை அளிக்கிறார்கள். அடையாள வகை என்பது மொத்த நபர்களை அல்லது பொருட்களை வகைப் படுத்தி அடையாளம் காண்பது.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2007-03-18 15:45:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

நன்றி திரு பொன்னன் அவர்களே
Selected response from:

Ramachandran Natarajan
India
Grading comment
நன்றி திரு சந்திரன் அவர்களே
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2அடையாள அட்டை (அல்லது) அடையாள வகைRamachandran Natarajan
5அடையாள வகை/அடையாள அட்டை
Tranqserve


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
id type/ id card
அடையாள அட்டை (அல்லது) அடையாள வகை


Explanation:
எல்லா நிருவனங்களிலும் இப்போது அடையாள அட்டை அளிக்கிறார்கள். அடையாள வகை என்பது மொத்த நபர்களை அல்லது பொருட்களை வகைப் படுத்தி அடையாளம் காண்பது.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2007-03-18 15:45:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

நன்றி திரு பொன்னன் அவர்களே

Ramachandran Natarajan
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
நன்றி திரு சந்திரன் அவர்களே

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arunk85
21 hrs
  -> நன்றி திரு அருண் அவர்களே

agree  vokian_inc: Totally Agree!!
2055 days

975 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
id type/ id card
அடையாள வகை/அடையாள அட்டை


Explanation:
id type - அடையாள வகை
id card - அடையாள அட்டை

Tranqserve
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil