KudoZ home » English to Tamil » Medical: Health Care

ischaemic

Tamil translation: குருதித்தடை சார்ந்த


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ischaemic
Tamil translation:குருதித்தடை சார்ந்த
Entered by: Narasimhan Raghavan

08:04 Oct 26, 2006
English to Tamil translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Short study
English term or phrase: ischaemic
ischaemic origin
Goldenbead
India
குருதித்தடை சார்ந்த
Explanation:
தஞ்சை பல்கலைக்கழகக் கலைச்சொல் அகராதி

Selected response from:

Narasimhan Raghavan
Grading comment
Thanks.

Hannah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1குருதித்தடை சார்ந்த
Narasimhan Raghavan
5ischaemic
Cristina Di Bartolo
4குருதித்தடையின் மூலம்K. Ponnan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ischaemic


Explanation:
This is the English term. Have a nice day.

Example sentence(s):
  • Prevention of exercise-related arrhythmias by nitroglycerin appears a good indicator of their ischaemic origin and may provide valuable information for long-term prophylaxis with oral vasodilators.

    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Cristina Di Bartolo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your effort, Christina but I need the term in Tamil! Have a good day too - Hannah


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
குருதித்தடை சார்ந்த


Explanation:
தஞ்சை பல்கலைக்கழகக் கலைச்சொல் அகராதி



Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks.

Hannah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gopalan balachandhran
50 mins
  -> நன்றி பாலச்சந்திரன் அவர்களே

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
குருதித்தடையின் மூலம்


Explanation:
the source term ischaemic is followed by the word origin i.e. ischaemic origin. therefore குருதித்தடையின் மூலம்

K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 12