KudoZ home » English to Tamil » Medical: Instruments

Regulatory

Tamil translation: ஒழுங்குமுறை


09:25 Jan 21, 2008
English to Tamil translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Regulatory
Regulatory Submission Package
sundaram
Malaysia
Tamil translation:ஒழுங்குமுறை
Explanation:
A body that guides to follow a set of rules or principles.
Selected response from:

Selvakumar Jambulingam
Grading comment
மிக்க நன்றி
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ஒழுங்குபடுத்தும் அல்லது வரையறைசெய்யும்
Narasimhan Raghavan
4ஒழுங்குமுறைSelvakumar Jambulingam


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory
ஒழுங்குமுறை


Explanation:
A body that guides to follow a set of rules or principles.

Selvakumar Jambulingam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
மிக்க நன்றி

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory
ஒழுங்குபடுத்தும் அல்லது வரையறைசெய்யும்


Explanation:
Pals அகராதி

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-21 09:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ஒழுங்குபடுத்தும் அல்லது வரையறை செய்யும் சமர்ப்பிப்பு திட்டம்

Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 68