KudoZ home » English to Thai » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

congradulations

Thai translation: ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ/¤èÐ


21:14 Mar 3, 2004
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: congradulations
need it for use
Thai translation:ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ/¤èÐ
Explanation:
The term you ask should be 'congratulations', rather than 'congradulations'. When you want to congratulate someone in Thai, you can say ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ or ¢ÍáÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ¤ÃѺ (in case of a male speaker) or ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤèÐ or ¢ÍáÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ¤èÐ (in case of a female speaker).
Selected response from:

charoen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ/¤èÐcharoen
3áÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
áÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ/¤èÐ


Explanation:
The term you ask should be 'congratulations', rather than 'congradulations'. When you want to congratulate someone in Thai, you can say ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤÃѺ or ¢ÍáÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ¤ÃѺ (in case of a male speaker) or ÂÔ¹´Õ´éǤèÐ or ¢ÍáÊ´§¤ÇÒÁÂÔ¹´Õ¤èÐ (in case of a female speaker).

charoen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sfjames
13 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  atmaddox
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  tip
3 days43 mins
  -> Thanks.