KudoZ home » English to Thai » Art/Literary

breathe

Thai translation: ËÒÂã¨


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breathe
Thai translation:ËÒÂã¨
Entered by: xxxwiwatchang

12:04 May 15, 2002
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / installation
English term or phrase: breathe
this word will be used on its own but in many different languages for an art installation
danae
ËÒÂã¨
Explanation:
ËÒÂ㨠pronounced like "hai-jai"
Selected response from:

xxxwiwatchang
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ËÒÂã¨xxxwiwatchang
4ËÒÂã¨
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4´Åã¨nalinnuj


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ËÒÂã¨


Explanation:
ËÒÂ㨠pronounced like "hai-jai"

xxxwiwatchang
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ariya
20 hrs
  -> thanks Ariya

agree  zwcorp
13 days
  -> thanks zwzhs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
´Åã¨


Explanation:
as it is used in an art installation, I think it should be somewhat in the tone of sensivity, feelings.

nalinnuj
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ËÒÂã¨


Explanation:
respiration

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43