KudoZ home » English to Thai » Bus/Financial

enjoy

Thai translation: à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹


22:18 May 14, 2002
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: enjoy
as in "enjoy a wine"
this will be on a large banner at a wine festival enticing Asians, new to wine, to try a particularly attractive wine for their food styles.
Chinese. Korean. Japanes, Thai
large font in a .gif file please
stephen haskill
Thai translation:à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹
Explanation:
enjoy a wine = à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹¡Ñºäǹì

Cannot paste a .gif file here.
Selected response from:

nalinnuj
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹nalinnuj
4ʹء¡Ñºäǹì
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹


Explanation:
enjoy a wine = à¾ÅÔ´à¾ÅÔ¹¡Ñºäǹì

Cannot paste a .gif file here.

nalinnuj
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwiwatchang
13 hrs

agree  ariya
1 day9 hrs

agree  zwcorp
14 days

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ʹء¡Ñºäǹì


Explanation:
»»

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43